Estimated value
£286,884
Median £2,452/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £240,000£450,000
Estimated value: £286,884Last sold (Jul 2005): £169,950
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near PR1 9LT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 SUMPTER CROFT PR1 9UJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £240,000 | 100 | £2,400 | C | 87% |
21 HIGHER CROFT PR1 9DH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £195,000 | 113 | £1,726 | C | 87% |
7 HOLLYWOOD AVENUE PR1 9AS · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £255,000 | 85 | £3,000 | D | 85% |
19 FLAG LANE PR1 9TQ · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £220,000 | 103 | £2,136 | D | 85% |
6 MEADWAY PR1 0JL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £304,500 | 107 | £2,846 | D | 85% |
11 MONKS WALK PR1 0AQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 102 | £4,412 | D | 85% |
9 GILLER CLOSE PR1 9NA · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £185,000 | 83 | £2,229 | D | 85% |
7 GASKELL ROAD PR1 9RJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £195,000 | 89 | £2,191 | D | 84% |