HouseValuation
Home·PR1·Valuation

5, ROSEMARY COURT, PR1 9LL

Terraced·52·EPC D
Estimated value
£118,612

Median £2,281/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £130,000£153,000
Estimated value: £118,612Last sold (Dec 2003): £85,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near PR1 9LL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 MEADOW BANK
PR1 9BL · Terraced
Mar 2026£121,00044£2,750D85%
103 ST GEORGES ROAD
PR1 1PR · Terraced
Jan 2026£91,50054£1,694D84%
22 MARSH WAY
PR1 9PL · Terraced
Nov 2025£133,00051£2,608C84%
57 GRAFTON STREET
PR1 8JH · Terraced
Jan 2026£65,00045£1,444D84%
15 FRYER CLOSE
PR1 9DG · Terraced
Nov 2025£153,00056£2,732C84%
2 LANGTON STREET
PR1 8PY · Terraced
Dec 2025£145,00059£2,458D83%
2 CHATSWORTH STREET
PR1 4XY · Terraced
Dec 2025£72,00058£1,241D83%
15 BLOOMFIELD GRANGE
PR1 9BP · Terraced
Sept 2025£130,00057£2,281E82%
27 GERRARD STREET
PR1 8NQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£122,00056£2,179D82%
SUMPTER COURT (1) LEYLAND ROAD
PR1 9SX · Terraced
Mar 2026£135,00065£2,077C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address