Estimated value
£139,332
Median £2,732/m² in your area × 51 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £133,000£187,000
Estimated value: £139,332Last sold (Aug 2020): £125,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near PR1 9FF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 MEADOW BANK PR1 9BL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £121,000 | 44 | £2,750 | D | 88% |
22 MARSH WAY PR1 9PL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £133,000 | 51 | £2,608 | C | 87% |
15 FRYER CLOSE PR1 9DG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £153,000 | 56 | £2,732 | C | 87% |
SUMPTER COURT (1) LEYLAND ROAD PR1 9SX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £135,000 | 65 | £2,077 | C | 85% |
7 SHUTTLEWORTH ROAD PR1 6DA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £117,000 | 57 | £2,053 | C | 85% |
19 CAROLINE STREET PR1 5UX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £105,000 | 52 | £2,019 | C | 84% |
19 CLOUGHFIELD PR1 9FF · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £165,000 | 55 | £3,000 | D | 84% |
18 WOODCROFT CLOSE PR1 9BX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 43 | £2,907 | C | 84% |
46 RIVER PARADE PR1 8EJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £125,000 | 57 | £2,193 | C | 82% |