HouseValuation
Home·PR1·Valuation

10, THE PADDOCK, PR1 9EP

Terraced·56·EPC D
Estimated value
£120,904

Median £2,159/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£91,500Median £125,000£159,950
Estimated value: £120,904Last sold (Apr 2023): £137,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near PR1 9EP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 THE PADDOCK
PR1 9EP · Terraced
Feb 2026£159,95069£2,318D91%
13 THE PADDOCK
PR1 9EP · Terraced
Sept 2025£136,00063£2,159C89%
20 MEADOW BANK
PR1 9BL · Terraced
Mar 2026£121,00044£2,750D85%
103 ST GEORGES ROAD
PR1 1PR · Terraced
Jan 2026£91,50054£1,694D84%
22 MARSH WAY
PR1 9PL · Terraced
Nov 2025£133,00051£2,608C84%
52 HENDERSON STREET
PR1 7XQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£95,00064£1,484D84%
24 ALEXANDRA STREET
PR1 4BL · Terraced
Jan 2026£98,50061£1,615D84%
37 GILLER DRIVE
PR1 9LT · Terraced
Aug 2025£125,00062£2,016D84%
3 FRENCHWOOD STREET
PR1 3ST · Terraced
Jan 2026£105,50062£1,702D84%
15 FRYER CLOSE
PR1 9DG · Terraced
Nov 2025£153,00056£2,732C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address