HouseValuation
Home·PR1·Valuation

19, WOODVILLE ROAD, PR1 9DR

Semi-detached·121·EPC C
Estimated value
£312,906

Median £2,586/m² in your area × 121 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£193,000Median £255,000£340,000
Estimated value: £312,906Last sold (Feb 2024): £235,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near PR1 9DR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 HIGHER CROFT
PR1 9DH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,000113£1,726C90%
3 SIBLEY DRIVE
PR1 9RY · Detached
Mar 2026£320,000109£2,936C85%
2 TUDOR ROAD
PR1 9SW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£300,000116£2,586C85%
37 WOODVILLE ROAD
PR1 9DR · Detached
Nov 2025£267,950109£2,458D85%
19 SUMPTER CROFT
PR1 9UJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,000100£2,400C84%
393 LEYLAND ROAD
PR1 9SS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£193,00088£2,193C84%
281 LEYLAND ROAD
PR1 9SY · Detached
Feb 2026£340,000114£2,982C84%
9 HOUGHTON ROAD
PR1 9HS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,50088£2,847C84%
110 MARGARET ROAD
PR1 9RU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£221,00090£2,456C83%
7 HOLLYWOOD AVENUE
PR1 9AS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£255,00085£3,000D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address