Estimated value
£366,390
Median £2,714/m² in your area × 135 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £351,000£493,000
Estimated value: £366,390Last sold (Jul 2017): £272,500
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near PR1 9AJ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 FARFIELD PR1 9YQ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £342,000 | 126 | £2,714 | D | 87% |
67 GREENCROFT PR1 9LB · Detached | Oct 2025 | £333,000 | 131 | £2,542 | D | 86% |
11 MANOR AVENUE PR1 0XE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £490,000 | 130 | £3,769 | D | 84% |
19 BELLE FIELD CLOSE PR1 9SD · Detached | Nov 2025 | £325,000 | 124 | £2,621 | C | 84% |
6 ABBOT MEADOW PR1 9JX · Detached | Aug 2025 | £351,000 | 141 | £2,489 | D | 84% |
1 PENWORTHAM COURT PR1 9YX · Detached | Aug 2025 | £493,000 | 153 | £3,222 | D | 84% |
10 ASHDALE CRESCENT PR1 9ZG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £375,000 | 141 | £2,660 | B | 83% |
3 SIBLEY DRIVE PR1 9RY · Detached | Mar 2026 | £320,000 | 109 | £2,936 | C | 82% |
58 MOORHEY DRIVE PR1 0SS · Detached | Nov 2025 | £372,500 | 136 | £2,739 | D | 82% |