HouseValuation
Home·PR1·Valuation

40, SALISBURY ROAD, PR1 8PS

Terraced·83·EPC C
Estimated value
£120,599

Median £1,453/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£88,000Median £107,500£175,000
Estimated value: £120,599Last sold (May 2006): £90,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near PR1 8PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 LAUDERDALE STREET
PR1 8JL · Terraced
Feb 2026£92,50083£1,114C90%
15 VINE STREET
PR1 8TH · Terraced
Jan 2026£105,00071£1,479C89%
37 TALBOT ROAD
PR1 8NX · Terraced
Oct 2025£105,00076£1,382C86%
43 LANGTON STREET
PR1 8PY · Terraced
Oct 2025£88,00092£957C86%
33 CHRIST CHURCH STREET
PR1 8PH · Terraced
Mar 2026£115,000102£1,127C85%
65 WOLSELEY ROAD
PR1 8EU · Terraced
Dec 2025£145,00081£1,790D85%
13 OTWAY STREET
PR1 7XB · Terraced
Feb 2026£107,50074£1,453C85%
13 CONNAUGHT ROAD
PR1 8EX · Terraced
Aug 2025£140,50078£1,801C84%
43 LANGTON STREET
PR1 8PY · Terraced
Aug 2025£88,00092£957C84%
59 WINCKLEY ROAD
PR1 8EL · Terraced
Jul 2025£175,00086£2,035C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address