HouseValuation
Home·PR1·Valuation

37, BOW LANE, PR1 8ND

Semi-detached·106·EPC D
Estimated value
£224,826

Median £2,121/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £210,000£450,000
Estimated value: £224,826Last sold (Aug 2005): £90,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near PR1 8ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 MEADWAY
PR1 0JL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£304,500107£2,846D85%
192 SOUTH MEADOW LANE
PR1 8JP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£168,000105£1,600D85%
11 MONKS WALK
PR1 0AQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£450,000102£4,412D85%
67 CONNAUGHT ROAD
PR1 8EX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£159,950103£1,553D84%
1 TOLLGATE
PR1 9RF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,00099£2,121D84%
10 ST MARKS ROAD
PR1 8TL · Terraced
Jan 2026£179,000111£1,613D83%
19 SUMPTER CROFT
PR1 9UJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,000100£2,400C82%
33 CHRIST CHURCH STREET
PR1 8PH · Terraced
Mar 2026£115,000102£1,127C82%
15 CENTRAL DRIVE
PR1 0NL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£295,00091£3,242C82%
21 HIGHER CROFT
PR1 9DH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,000113£1,726C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address