HouseValuation
Home·PR1·Valuation

10, BROUGHTON STREET, PR1 7US

Flat·72·EPC D
Estimated value
£68,832

Median £956/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£29,000Median £65,000£135,000
Estimated value: £68,832Last sold (Jul 2009): £92,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near PR1 7US

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
CONWAY HOUSE (3) SAMUEL STREET
PR1 4YJ · Flat
Mar 2026£31,00071£437D86%
SANDOWN COURT (FLAT 71) AVENHAM LANE
PR1 3SE · Flat
Feb 2026£47,50074£642D85%
SANDOWN COURT (FLAT 190) AVENHAM LANE
PR1 3UQ · Flat
Mar 2026£50,00066£758C83%
CENTENARY MILL COURT (APARTMENT 55) NEW HALL LANE
PR1 5JQ · Flat
Mar 2026£29,00066£439C83%
WOVE COURT (18) GARSTANG ROAD
PR1 1US · Flat
Dec 2025£110,00076£1,447D82%
46B BRACKENBURY ROAD
PR1 7UQ · Flat
Sept 2025£65,00068£956C82%
8 WOOD BANK
PR1 9BN · Flat
Dec 2025£107,00078£1,372D82%
6 THE COURT
PR1 9AQ · Flat
Feb 2026£135,00068£1,985C82%
SANDOWN COURT (FLAT 102) AVENHAM LANE
PR1 3SE · Flat
Nov 2025£33,00074£446D82%
18 WILDMAN STREET
PR1 7QH · Flat
Dec 2025£114,50060£1,908D82%

Dig deeper into this address