Estimated value
£165,120
Median £1,376/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£102,000Median £150,000£260,000
Estimated value: £165,120Last sold (Aug 2025): £165,000
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 71/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near PR1 7UL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 ST MARKS ROAD PR1 8TL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £179,000 | 111 | £1,613 | D | 81% |
117 FRENCHWOOD AVENUE PR1 4NE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £185,000 | 119 | £1,555 | D | 81% |
47 JEMMETT STREET PR1 7XJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £105,000 | 88 | £1,193 | D | 81% |
195 EMMANUEL STREET PR1 7NQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £126,000 | 97 | £1,299 | D | 81% |
33 CHRIST CHURCH STREET PR1 8PH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £115,000 | 102 | £1,127 | C | 80% |
71 CEMETERY ROAD PR1 5US · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £102,000 | 105 | £971 | D | 80% |
7 ST MARKS ROAD PR1 8TL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £165,000 | 102 | £1,618 | D | 80% |
51 RINGWOOD ROAD PR1 6XP · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £133,000 | 121 | £1,099 | E | 79% |
40 LEYLAND ROAD PR1 9XS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £260,000 | 126 | £2,063 | D | 79% |