Estimated value
£137,928
Median £2,463/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £155,000£248,125
Estimated value: £137,928Last sold (May 2023): £131,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near PR1 7UJ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
41 RIPON STREET PR1 7UJ · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £155,000 | 63 | £2,460 | C | 90% |
35 CROWNLEE PR1 0PA · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £180,000 | 58 | £3,103 | C | 86% |
62 RIPON STREET PR1 7UJ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £90,000 | 64 | £1,406 | C | 86% |
30 CROWNLEE PR1 0PA · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £185,000 | 59 | £3,136 | C | 83% |
35 LUTWIDGE AVENUE PR1 5HS · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £133,000 | 54 | £2,463 | C | 83% |
4 SUMPTER CROFT PR1 9UJ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £140,000 | 64 | £2,188 | C | 82% |
51 OBAN CRESCENT PR1 6ET · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £197,450 | 64 | £3,085 | D | 81% |
52 HENDERSON STREET PR1 7XQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £95,000 | 64 | £1,484 | D | 80% |
26 JEMMETT STREET PR1 7XH · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £130,000 | 72 | £1,806 | D | 80% |