HouseValuation
Home·PR1·Valuation

48, CROFTERS GREEN, PR1 7UG

Semi-detached·70·EPC D
Estimated value
£191,730

Median £2,739/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £199,950£299,950
Estimated value: £191,730Last sold (Jun 2009): £111,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near PR1 7UG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 JEMMETT STREET
PR1 7XH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£130,00072£1,806D89%
28 TUDOR AVENUE
PR1 5TH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£166,00070£2,371D86%
18 MERRICK AVENUE
PR1 5TL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£199,95073£2,739D85%
94 HENDERSON STREET
PR1 7XR · Terraced
Mar 2026£117,50073£1,610D85%
13 LINTON GROVE
PR1 0RB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£299,95065£4,615D85%
34 NEWLANDS AVENUE
PR1 0QY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£208,00074£2,811D85%
51 OBAN CRESCENT
PR1 6ET · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£197,45064£3,085D84%
20 DALLAS STREET
PR1 7UX · Terraced
Feb 2026£110,00073£1,507D84%
23 BIRCH AVENUE
PR1 0PB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,00077£2,597D84%
40 STANLEY GROVE
PR1 0JH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£245,00072£3,403D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address