HouseValuation
Home·PR1·Valuation

24, BASIL STREET, PR1 6XT

Semi-detached·71·EPC D
Estimated value
£194,469

Median £2,739/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £197,450£299,950
Estimated value: £194,469Last sold (Sept 2021): £120,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near PR1 6XT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
51 OBAN CRESCENT
PR1 6ET · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£197,45064£3,085D89%
13 ROMFORD ROAD
PR1 6XQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£180,00073£2,466D88%
9 RINGWOOD ROAD
PR1 6XP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£160,00076£2,105C88%
78 OBAN CRESCENT
PR1 6ET · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£224,95077£2,921C86%
28 TUDOR AVENUE
PR1 5TH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£166,00070£2,371D86%
18 MERRICK AVENUE
PR1 5TL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£199,95073£2,739D86%
37 RONALDSWAY
PR1 6EP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£220,00079£2,785D85%
35 ELGIN STREET
PR1 6BH · Terraced
Mar 2026£130,00073£1,781D85%
51 MILNER STREET
PR1 6BN · Terraced
Mar 2026£135,00079£1,709D85%
13 LINTON GROVE
PR1 0RB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£299,95065£4,615D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address