HouseValuation
Home·PR1·Valuation

8, ST CUTHBERTS ROAD, PR1 6LS

Terraced·66·EPC C
Estimated value
£117,810

Median £1,785/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£92,000Median £125,000£135,000
Estimated value: £117,810Last sold (Nov 2024): £110,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near PR1 6LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 SHUTTLEWORTH ROAD
PR1 6DA · Terraced
Feb 2026£117,00057£2,053C90%
35 ELGIN STREET
PR1 6BH · Terraced
Mar 2026£130,00073£1,781D88%
40 MUNCASTER ROAD
PR1 6BQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£125,00073£1,712C87%
SUMPTER COURT (1) LEYLAND ROAD
PR1 9SX · Terraced
Mar 2026£135,00065£2,077C86%
24 LOVAT ROAD
PR1 6DP · Terraced
Sept 2025£127,00066£1,924C85%
52 LINCOLN STREET
PR1 6RE · Terraced
Dec 2025£116,00065£1,785D85%
13 OTWAY STREET
PR1 7XB · Terraced
Feb 2026£107,50074£1,453C85%
15 MUNCASTER ROAD
PR1 6BQ · Terraced
Aug 2025£92,00060£1,533C85%
20 ISHERWOOD STREET
PR1 5HP · Terraced
Jan 2026£135,00060£2,250C84%
90 ELDON STREET
PR1 7PL · Terraced
Jan 2026£115,00069£1,667C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address