HouseValuation
Home·PR1·Valuation

13, SHUTTLEWORTH ROAD, PR1 6DA

Terraced·67·EPC E
Estimated value
£118,925

Median £1,775/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £117,000£169,000
Estimated value: £118,925Last sold (Jun 2018): £65,000

A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 40 points.

Sales near PR1 6DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 SHUTTLEWORTH ROAD
PR1 6DA · Terraced
Feb 2026£117,00057£2,053C90%
3 DORSET ROAD
PR1 6LD · Terraced
Feb 2026£127,50073£1,747E90%
35 ELGIN STREET
PR1 6BH · Terraced
Mar 2026£130,00073£1,781D88%
112 ST THOMAS ROAD
PR1 6AX · Terraced
Mar 2026£90,00075£1,200F87%
13 GOLDFINCH STREET
PR1 6SX · Terraced
Dec 2025£110,00076£1,447D85%
52 LINCOLN STREET
PR1 6RE · Terraced
Dec 2025£116,00065£1,785D85%
55 LOWTHORPE ROAD
PR1 6SB · Terraced
Aug 2025£169,00066£2,561E84%
28 BUTLER PLACE
PR1 6BS · Terraced
Oct 2025£110,00062£1,774D83%
94 HENDERSON STREET
PR1 7XR · Terraced
Mar 2026£117,50073£1,610D83%
12 DERBY SQUARE
PR1 5XN · Terraced
Dec 2025£106,50060£1,775E83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address