HouseValuation
Home·PR1·Valuation

4, GAYTHORNE AVENUE, PR1 5TA

Semi-detached·74·EPC E
Estimated value
£175,454

Median £2,371/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£87,000Median £182,000£299,950
Estimated value: £175,454Last sold (Jun 2021): £180,500

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near PR1 5TA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 TUDOR AVENUE
PR1 5TH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£166,00070£2,371D88%
18 MERRICK AVENUE
PR1 5TL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£199,95073£2,739D88%
73 FARRINGDON CRESCENT
PR1 5TY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£87,00066£1,318F87%
40 RAIKES ROAD
PR1 5EQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£137,50081£1,698E84%
33 TUDOR AVENUE
PR1 5TH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£182,00076£2,395D84%
7 HOLLYWOOD AVENUE
PR1 9AS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£255,00085£3,000D83%
13 THIRLMERE ROAD
PR1 5TR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£120,00086£1,395E83%
9 GILLER CLOSE
PR1 9NA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£185,00083£2,229D83%
8 BUTTERLANDS
PR1 5TJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£157,00077£2,039D82%
13 LINTON GROVE
PR1 0RB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£299,95065£4,615D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address