HouseValuation
Home·PR1·Valuation

39, CHESTER ROAD, PR1 5HR

Terraced·76·EPC C
Estimated value
£111,796

Median £1,471/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£79,000Median £125,000£135,000
Estimated value: £111,796Last sold (Sept 2020): £60,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near PR1 5HR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
40 CHESTER ROAD
PR1 5HR · Terraced
Oct 2025£126,00072£1,750C92%
18 WAVERLEY ROAD
PR1 5QD · Terraced
Dec 2025£105,00074£1,419C88%
14 DODGSON ROAD
PR1 5HL · Terraced
Nov 2025£135,00079£1,709C87%
31 CURWEN STREET
PR1 5HY · Terraced
Feb 2026£125,00085£1,471D87%
27 CALVERLEY STREET
PR1 5YN · Terraced
Nov 2025£79,00072£1,097C87%
22 RYDAL ROAD
PR1 5SL · Terraced
Jan 2026£85,00072£1,181D86%
37 ACREGATE LANE
PR1 5QN · Terraced
Oct 2025£135,00087£1,552C86%
SUMPTER COURT (1) LEYLAND ROAD
PR1 9SX · Terraced
Mar 2026£135,00065£2,077C86%
6 CAROLINE STREET
PR1 5UX · Terraced
Dec 2025£100,00068£1,471D85%
13 OTWAY STREET
PR1 7XB · Terraced
Feb 2026£107,50074£1,453C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address