Estimated value
£163,275
Median £1,555/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£73,000Median £175,000£190,000
Estimated value: £163,275Last sold (Apr 2022): £138,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near PR1 4SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
117 FRENCHWOOD AVENUE PR1 4NE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £185,000 | 119 | £1,555 | D | 89% |
3 SOUTHERN PARADE PR1 4NH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £175,000 | 98 | £1,786 | C | 87% |
23 BOULEVARD PR1 4PE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £180,000 | 92 | £1,957 | E | 86% |
24 ELCHO STREET PR1 6BB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £110,000 | 90 | £1,222 | D | 85% |
195 EMMANUEL STREET PR1 7NQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £126,000 | 97 | £1,299 | D | 85% |
10 ST MARKS ROAD PR1 8TL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £179,000 | 111 | £1,613 | D | 84% |
50 LEYLAND ROAD PR1 9XS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £190,000 | 95 | £2,000 | D | 84% |
10 DUNDONALD STREET PR1 4SN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £73,000 | 77 | £948 | D | 84% |
113 FISHWICK PARADE PR1 4QD · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £105,000 | 97 | £1,082 | D | 83% |