Estimated value
£133,906
Median £1,633/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£73,000Median £122,500£180,000
Estimated value: £133,906Last sold (Sept 2006): £77,500
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 29 points.
Sales near PR1 4SN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 DUNDONALD STREET PR1 4SN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £73,000 | 77 | £948 | D | 96% |
163 LONDON ROAD PR1 4BA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £140,000 | 85 | £1,647 | D | 88% |
33 RUSKIN STREET PR1 4NA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £122,500 | 75 | £1,633 | D | 88% |
23 BOULEVARD PR1 4PE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £180,000 | 92 | £1,957 | E | 86% |
7 CAVE STREET PR1 4SP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £78,000 | 79 | £987 | D | 86% |
35 ELGIN STREET PR1 6BH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £130,000 | 73 | £1,781 | D | 86% |
94 HENDERSON STREET PR1 7XR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £117,500 | 73 | £1,610 | D | 86% |
51 MILNER STREET PR1 6BN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £135,000 | 79 | £1,709 | D | 86% |
24 ELCHO STREET PR1 6BB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £110,000 | 90 | £1,222 | D | 85% |