Estimated value
£116,937
Median £1,917/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£72,000Median £115,000£159,950
Estimated value: £116,937Last sold (Jan 2026): £98,500
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near PR1 4BL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 ALEXANDRA STREET PR1 4BL · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £130,000 | 60 | £2,167 | D | 92% |
13 ROMAN ROAD PR1 4NQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £135,000 | 68 | £1,985 | D | 89% |
2 CHATSWORTH STREET PR1 4XY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £72,000 | 58 | £1,241 | D | 88% |
12 IDDESLEIGH ROAD PR1 4UA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £115,000 | 60 | £1,917 | D | 87% |
514 NEW HALL LANE PR1 4TB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £137,500 | 67 | £2,052 | D | 86% |
14 THE PADDOCK PR1 9EP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £159,950 | 69 | £2,318 | D | 85% |
103 ST GEORGES ROAD PR1 1PR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £91,500 | 54 | £1,694 | D | 84% |
52 HENDERSON STREET PR1 7XQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £95,000 | 64 | £1,484 | D | 84% |
3 FRENCHWOOD STREET PR1 3ST · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £105,500 | 62 | £1,702 | D | 84% |