HouseValuation
Home·PR1·Valuation

161, LONDON ROAD, PR1 4BA

Terraced·93·EPC E
Estimated value
£145,173

Median £1,561/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £128,000£180,000
Estimated value: £145,173Last sold (Oct 2013): £64,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near PR1 4BA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
163 LONDON ROAD
PR1 4BA · Terraced
Dec 2025£140,00085£1,647D91%
23 BOULEVARD
PR1 4PE · Terraced
Jan 2026£180,00092£1,957E89%
13 LARK HILL ROAD
PR1 4HQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£80,00080£1,000E88%
7 RUSKIN STREET
PR1 4NA · Terraced
Dec 2025£128,00082£1,561E87%
40 RAIKES ROAD
PR1 5EQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£137,50081£1,698E85%
3 SOUTHERN PARADE
PR1 4NH · Terraced
Feb 2026£175,00098£1,786C84%
24 ELCHO STREET
PR1 6BB · Terraced
Feb 2026£110,00090£1,222D82%
47 JEMMETT STREET
PR1 7XJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£105,00088£1,193D82%
31 CURWEN STREET
PR1 5HY · Terraced
Feb 2026£125,00085£1,471D82%
195 EMMANUEL STREET
PR1 7NQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£126,00097£1,299D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address