HouseValuation
Home·PR1·Valuation

7, ST WILFRID STREET, PR1 2US

Semi-detached·108·EPC D
Estimated value
£259,200

Median £2,400/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £240,000£450,000
Estimated value: £259,200Last sold (Apr 2010): £184,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near PR1 2US

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 MEADWAY
PR1 0JL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£304,500107£2,846D85%
11 MONKS WALK
PR1 0AQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£450,000102£4,412D85%
1 TOLLGATE
PR1 9RF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,00099£2,121D84%
19 SUMPTER CROFT
PR1 9UJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,000100£2,400C82%
21 HIGHER CROFT
PR1 9DH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,000113£1,726C82%
35 GAYTHORNE AVENUE
PR1 5SY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£185,00094£1,968D82%
8 RONALDSWAY
PR1 6EP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£230,000124£1,855D82%
52 RONALDSWAY
PR1 6EP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£165,000102£1,618D81%
118 LIVERPOOL ROAD
PR1 0QJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£290,00096£3,021D81%
7 HOLLYWOOD AVENUE
PR1 9AS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£255,00085£3,000D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address