HouseValuation
Home·PR1·Valuation

7, LUNE STREET, PR1 2NL

Semi-detached·46·EPC D
Estimated value
£135,700

Median £2,950/m² in your area × 46 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £140,000£180,000
Estimated value: £135,700Last sold (Dec 2022): £820,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near PR1 2NL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 MEADOW BANK
PR1 9BL · Terraced
Mar 2026£121,00044£2,750D80%
9 BUSSEL ROAD
PR1 9NY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£140,00037£3,784D79%
4 LAXEY GROVE
PR1 6EJ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£172,00052£3,308D79%
17 CROFT BANK
PR1 9BH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£118,00040£2,950C78%
57 GRAFTON STREET
PR1 8JH · Terraced
Jan 2026£65,00045£1,444D78%
35 CROWNLEE
PR1 0PA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£180,00058£3,103C77%
18 WOODCROFT CLOSE
PR1 9BX · Terraced
Feb 2026£125,00043£2,907C76%
19 CLOUGHFIELD
PR1 9FF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£165,00055£3,000D76%
19 CAROLINE STREET
PR1 5UX · Terraced
Jan 2026£105,00052£2,019C75%
5 COPPER BEECHES
PR1 9EG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£159,00054£2,944D75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address