Estimated value
£103,360
Median £1,615/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £111,000£159,950
Estimated value: £103,360Last sold (Nov 2025): £114,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near PR1 1PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
144 ST GEORGES ROAD PR1 1PS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £110,500 | 57 | £1,939 | E | 90% |
35 ELGIN STREET PR1 6BH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £130,000 | 73 | £1,781 | D | 86% |
94 HENDERSON STREET PR1 7XR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £117,500 | 73 | £1,610 | D | 86% |
14 THE PADDOCK PR1 9EP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £159,950 | 69 | £2,318 | D | 85% |
20 DALLAS STREET PR1 7UX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £110,000 | 73 | £1,507 | D | 85% |
22 RYDAL ROAD PR1 5SL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £85,000 | 72 | £1,181 | D | 84% |
25 JEMMETT STREET PR1 7XH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £111,000 | 71 | £1,563 | D | 84% |
52 HENDERSON STREET PR1 7XQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £95,000 | 64 | £1,484 | D | 84% |
24 ALEXANDRA STREET PR1 4BL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £98,500 | 61 | £1,615 | D | 84% |