Estimated value
£106,500
Median £1,775/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £106,500£159,950
Estimated value: £106,500Last sold (May 2021): £78,000
A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 35 points.
Sales near PR1 1PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
144 ST GEORGES ROAD PR1 1PS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £110,500 | 57 | £1,939 | E | 93% |
174 ST GEORGES ROAD PR1 1PS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £114,000 | 64 | £1,781 | D | 90% |
103 ST GEORGES ROAD PR1 1PR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £91,500 | 54 | £1,694 | D | 86% |
12 DERBY SQUARE PR1 5XN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £106,500 | 60 | £1,775 | E | 83% |
14 THE PADDOCK PR1 9EP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £159,950 | 69 | £2,318 | D | 82% |
52 HENDERSON STREET PR1 7XQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £95,000 | 64 | £1,484 | D | 81% |
24 ALEXANDRA STREET PR1 4BL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £98,500 | 61 | £1,615 | D | 81% |
13 ROMAN ROAD PR1 4NQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £135,000 | 68 | £1,985 | D | 81% |
145 SKEFFINGTON ROAD PR1 5HD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £90,000 | 61 | £1,475 | E | 81% |