HouseValuation
Home·PR1·Valuation

44, KINGSWAY, PR1 0ED

Semi-detached·110·EPC D
Estimated value
£332,310

Median £3,021/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £304,500£592,000
Estimated value: £332,310Last sold (Mar 2022): £330,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near PR1 0ED

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 MEADWAY
PR1 0JL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£304,500107£2,846D90%
11 MONKS WALK
PR1 0AQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£450,000102£4,412D90%
118 LIVERPOOL ROAD
PR1 0QJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£290,00096£3,021D86%
23 LANGHOLME ROAD
PR1 0TL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£400,000126£3,175D85%
38 WALTON AVENUE
PR1 0XR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£217,000118£1,839D85%
40 MANOR LANE
PR1 0TA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£295,000106£2,783D85%
2 THE AVENUE
PR1 0SU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£255,00097£2,629D84%
120 LIVERPOOL ROAD
PR1 0QJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£310,00094£3,298C84%
1 TOLLGATE
PR1 9RF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,00099£2,121D84%
43 HIGHGATE
PR1 0DU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£592,000141£4,199D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address