HouseValuation
Home·PO7·Valuation

47, PLACE CRESCENT, PO7 5UP

Semi-detached·57·EPC D
Estimated value
£294,348

Median £5,164/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £300,000£372,500
Estimated value: £294,348Last sold (Dec 2021): £285,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near PO7 5UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 HOLST WAY
PO7 5SJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£279,00051£5,471D88%
33 FRANCES ROAD
PO7 5HH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£260,00059£4,407D88%
30 MARTIN AVENUE
PO7 6NS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£370,00051£7,255D86%
26 STARINA GARDENS
PO7 8QT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,00056£5,357D85%
30 DEVERELL PLACE
PO7 5ED · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£372,50074£5,034D84%
46 FIR COPSE ROAD
PO7 5HZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£200,00053£3,774E83%
2 MEADOWSWEET
PO7 8RS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£315,00061£5,164C83%
8 GILBERT WAY
PO7 7DL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£265,00058£4,569D82%
151 SILVERDALE DRIVE
PO7 6DX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,00052£5,769C82%
10 PRINCES DRIVE
PO7 7QN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£303,00064£4,734D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address