HouseValuation
Home·PO7·Valuation

35, PLACE CRESCENT, PO7 5UP

Semi-detached·81·EPC D
Estimated value
£362,394

Median £4,474/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £346,000£383,000
Estimated value: £362,394Last sold (Oct 2004): £169,950

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near PO7 5UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
30 DEVERELL PLACE
PO7 5ED · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£372,50074£5,034D90%
5 PLACE CRESCENT
PO7 5UR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£288,00082£3,512C88%
6 CRAIGWELL ROAD
PO7 5PQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£325,00069£4,710D87%
5 MONTREAL DRIVE
PO7 5FE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£346,00076£4,553C86%
113 STAKES ROAD
PO7 5PD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£319,00075£4,253C86%
36 FIR COPSE ROAD
PO7 5HZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£350,00073£4,795D86%
15 LONE VALLEY
PO7 5DZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£365,00088£4,148D86%
10 DAYSLONDON ROAD
PO7 5NN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£280,00081£3,457D86%
114 PARK AVENUE
PO7 5DP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£383,00088£4,352C85%
20 DEVERELL PLACE
PO7 5ED · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£340,00076£4,474C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address