HouseValuation
Home·PO6·Valuation

334, CHATSWORTH AVENUE, PO6 2UP

Terraced·96·EPC C
Estimated value
£330,528

Median £3,443/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £338,000£415,000
Estimated value: £330,528Last sold (Sept 2023): £332,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near PO6 2UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
280 CHATSWORTH AVENUE
PO6 2UP · Terraced
Nov 2025£310,000105£2,952D90%
29 KINROSS CRESCENT
PO6 2NP · Terraced
Feb 2026£415,000102£4,069C90%
18 HAWTHORN CRESCENT
PO6 2TP · Terraced
Feb 2026£365,000110£3,318C90%
359 CHATSWORTH AVENUE
PO6 2UW · Terraced
Jan 2026£310,00096£3,229C89%
236 HIGHBURY GROVE
PO6 2RX · Terraced
Jan 2026£315,000105£3,000C89%
12 LORDINGTON CLOSE
PO6 2HJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£300,00087£3,448C87%
5 DOVERCOURT ROAD
PO6 2RZ · Terraced
Nov 2025£338,000100£3,380C87%
181 STATION ROAD
PO6 1PY · Terraced
Mar 2026£355,000100£3,550C86%
24 RACTON AVENUE
PO6 2HH · Terraced
Oct 2025£312,50082£3,811C86%
18 CHATSWORTH AVENUE
PO6 2UQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£365,000106£3,443D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address