HouseValuation
Home·PO37·Valuation

DOWNSVIEW, WHITECROSS LANE, PO37 7EJ

Detached·116·EPC C
Estimated value
£342,432

Median £2,952/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £310,000£370,000
Estimated value: £342,432Last sold (Apr 2024): £390,000

A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near PO37 7EJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
DUNCHURCH WHITECROSS LANE
PO37 7EJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£310,000105£2,952D88%
43 DOWNLAND VIEW
PO37 7EH · Detached
Dec 2025£370,000108£3,426C88%
39 LANDGUARD MANOR ROAD
PO37 7JD · Detached
Feb 2026£310,000111£2,793D87%
17 SIBDEN ROAD
PO37 7NT · Detached
Feb 2026£370,000119£3,109E84%
32 BLYTHE WAY
PO37 7NJ · Detached
Oct 2025£295,000109£2,706D83%
BROOKLYN WHITECROSS LANE
PO37 7EJ · Detached
Jun 2024£365,000127£2,874C81%
2A GREEN LANE
PO37 7JH · Detached
Jan 2026£290,00082£3,537D80%
35 SILVER TREES
PO37 7ND · Detached
Oct 2025£280,00086£3,256C79%
HILL CREST THE HIGHWAY
PO37 6RT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£165,000113£1,460C79%
64 WILTON PARK ROAD
PO37 7BU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£333,000123£2,707C79%

Dig deeper into this address