HouseValuation
Home·PO30·Valuation

DOWNSVIEW, MOOR LANE, PO30 4DL

Detached·169·EPC D
Estimated value
£553,137

Median £3,273/m² in your area × 169 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £510,000£830,000
Estimated value: £553,137Last sold (Mar 2025): £365,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near PO30 4DL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
GRAND PRE MAIN ROAD
PO30 4LW · Detached
Aug 2025£540,000165£3,273D84%
CRANBROOKE MOOR LANE
PO30 4DL · Detached
Feb 2025£412,500144£2,865C83%
10 SHIDE ROAD
PO30 1YQ · Detached
Dec 2025£559,000187£2,989D83%
LITTLE VIEW MOOR LANE
PO30 4DL · Detached
Sept 2025£480,000124£3,871E83%
17 NOKE COMMON
PO30 5TY · Detached
Nov 2025£470,000186£2,527D82%
NOBBYS COTTAGE
PO30 4PA · Detached
Feb 2026£830,000210£3,952E81%
5 WILBERFORCE ROAD
PO30 4BD · Detached
Jun 2025£415,000160£2,594C79%
45 CARISBROOKE ROAD
PO30 1BU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,000182£1,264D79%
CLEMATIS HUNNYHILL
PO30 4DH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£510,000127£4,016D79%
PIPPINS COTTAGE NEW ROAD
PO30 4BP · Detached
Dec 2025£530,000127£4,173E78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address