Estimated value
£310,080
Median £4,080/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £290,000£370,000
Estimated value: £310,080Last sold (Dec 2025): £290,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near PO20 2LA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 CHICHESTER DRIVE PO20 2FA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £317,500 | 65 | £4,885 | C | 90% |
8 TAMAR WAY PO20 2FG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £250,000 | 68 | £3,676 | C | 89% |
10 OLD COTTAGE CLOSE PO20 2HF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £275,000 | 74 | £3,716 | C | 87% |
5 MEADOWSIDE WALK PO20 2WR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £270,000 | 72 | £3,750 | C | 86% |
2 KINGFISHER GARDENS PO20 2EQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £305,000 | 74 | £4,122 | B | 86% |
2 PETTS CLOSE PO20 0FB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £260,000 | 69 | £3,768 | C | 85% |
53 ST GEORGES WALK PO20 3XU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 66 | £4,394 | C | 85% |
9 SOUTHOVER WAY PO20 1NY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £370,000 | 80 | £4,625 | C | 84% |
25 ELM TREE CLOSE PO20 0SQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £185,000 | 81 | £2,284 | C | 84% |