Estimated value
£415,030
Median £5,390/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £415,000£695,000
Estimated value: £415,030Last sold (Oct 2007): £249,950
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 30 points.
Sales near PO20 2LA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 RUSSELL ROAD PO20 8EF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £495,000 | 77 | £6,429 | D | 85% |
6 ELM CLOSE PO20 8HY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £495,000 | 86 | £5,756 | D | 85% |
61 MANOR LANE PO20 0NX · Detached | Jan 2026 | £310,000 | 66 | £4,697 | D | 84% |
112 GAINSBOROUGH DRIVE PO20 0HG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £285,000 | 85 | £3,353 | D | 84% |
71 MANOR LANE PO20 0NX · Detached | Jan 2026 | £372,000 | 81 | £4,593 | D | 84% |
23 THE HORSESHOE PO20 9ES · Detached | Dec 2025 | £427,500 | 69 | £6,196 | D | 83% |
9 TYTHE BARN ROAD PO20 0AZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £367,500 | 76 | £4,836 | D | 83% |
3 CHERRY GARDENS PO20 0AR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £695,000 | 81 | £8,580 | D | 83% |
2 LAWRENCE CLOSE PO20 0TN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £382,000 | 76 | £5,026 | C | 82% |