HouseValuation
Home·PO20·Valuation

5, NICOLSON CLOSE, PO20 2LA

Detached·124·EPC C
Estimated value
£559,488

Median £4,512/m² in your area × 124 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £577,500£1,190,000
Estimated value: £559,488Last sold (Sept 2022): £445,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near PO20 2LA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
37 NICOLSON CLOSE
PO20 2LA · Detached
Nov 2025£490,000115£4,261C93%
21 NICOLSON CLOSE
PO20 2LA · Detached
Jul 2025£450,000111£4,054C90%
GREEN SHUTTERS, 4 BARN ROAD
PO20 8NL · Detached
Mar 2026£670,000134£5,000C86%
CEDARS COTTAGE TANGMERE ROAD
PO20 2HR · Detached
Jan 2026£510,000137£3,723D86%
HARBOUR WAY ELLANORE LANE
PO20 8AN · Detached
Jan 2026£800,000107£7,477C84%
8 SEA GROVE
PO20 9HT · Detached
Jan 2026£400,000116£3,448C84%
13 THE SPINNEY
PO20 7DF · Detached
Dec 2025£842,400124£6,794C83%
PEBBLES EAST BRACKLESHAM DRIVE
PO20 8JW · Detached
Dec 2025£1,190,000116£10,259C83%
2 TARRAGON AVENUE
PO20 2NQ · Detached
Oct 2025£577,500128£4,512B83%
22 GOSHAWK DRIVE
PO20 2JZ · Detached
Oct 2025£495,000126£3,929B82%

Dig deeper into this address