Estimated value
£863,163
Median £4,567/m² in your area × 189 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£590,000Median £962,000£1,925,000
Estimated value: £863,163Last sold (Jul 2017): £585,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 19 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
LARGO BROAD ROAD PO18 8RF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £962,000 | 211 | £4,559 | C | 92% |
SLIPPERY SLOPES WALTON LANE PO18 8NB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £950,000 | 208 | £4,567 | D | 86% |
46 CASPIAN CLOSE PO18 8AY · Detached | Mar 2026 | £590,000 | 145 | £4,069 | C | 85% |
SEA HOLLY, 1 CHURCH MEADOW PO18 8HW · Detached | Aug 2025 | £1,925,000 | 211 | £9,123 | C | 84% |
BICKLEY BROAD ROAD PO18 8RG · Detached | Aug 2025 | £723,000 | 167 | £4,329 | C | 84% |
MEADOW LODGE PO18 0BQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £710,000 | 172 | £4,128 | C | 84% |
THE DUCK HOUSE MILL ROAD PO18 8DU · Detached | Aug 2025 | £1,110,000 | 192 | £5,781 | C | 84% |
THE RIDINGS CLAY LANE PO18 8DW · Detached | Sept 2025 | £780,000 | 199 | £3,920 | B | 82% |
CEDARCROFT SUNNYWAY PO18 8HQ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £1,150,000 | 162 | £7,099 | D | 82% |
BLUNDELLS PO18 0EX · Detached | Jan 2026 | £1,050,000 | 181 | £5,801 | D | 81% |
Dig deeper into this address