HouseValuation
Home·PO11·Valuation

1, WEST HAYE ROAD, PO11 9RN

Semi-detached·90·EPC C
Estimated value
£351,540

Median £3,906/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £317,500£439,000
Estimated value: £351,540Last sold (Dec 2012): £220,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near PO11 9RN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
62 TOURNERBURY LANE
PO11 9DJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£305,00079£3,861C88%
24 SOUTH ROAD
PO11 9AE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£439,000102£4,304C87%
42 KINGS ROAD
PO11 0PD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,00094£3,191C85%
33 BOSMERE ROAD
PO11 9SB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£317,50084£3,780D84%
96 ELM GROVE
PO11 9EH · Terraced
Feb 2026£150,000101£1,485C84%
32 SEA GROVE AVENUE
PO11 9EU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£395,00096£4,115D84%
20 FIR TREE ROAD
PO11 9BA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£305,00069£4,420C84%
22 ILEX WALK
PO11 9NZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,00094£3,191E84%
47 RAILS LANE
PO11 9LH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£375,00096£3,906D84%
16 WINDSURFING PLACE
PO11 9FR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£327,00082£3,988B84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address