HouseValuation
Home·PL9·Valuation

2, COLEMAN DRIVE, PL9 9UN

Detached·52·EPC A
Estimated value
£199,472

Median £3,836/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £212,000£349,000
Estimated value: £199,472Last sold (Jan 2017): £171,000

A
Now: 92/100 (A)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 92/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near PL9 9UN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 BELLE VUE AVENUE
PL9 9QE · Detached
Oct 2025£240,00058£4,138A86%
125 KITTER DRIVE
PL9 9UH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£211,00055£3,836C76%
14 AFFLINGTON ROAD
PL9 7GH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£229,95059£3,897B74%
35 COLEMAN DRIVE
PL9 9UN · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£212,00056£3,786D74%
27 COLEMAN DRIVE
PL9 9UN · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£195,00056£3,482D74%
14 AFFLINGTON ROAD
PL9 7GH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£229,95059£3,897B73%
106 HOOE ROAD
PL9 9NS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£200,00063£3,175C73%
23 PARSONS CLOSE
PL9 9UY · Terraced
Mar 2026£207,00055£3,764C73%
HORN LANE FLATS (12) HORN LANE
PL9 9BS · Flat
Feb 2026£125,00056£2,232C72%
125 STADDISCOMBE ROAD
PL9 9LT · Detached
Nov 2025£349,00066£5,288E72%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address