HouseValuation
Home·PL9·Valuation

34, KITTER DRIVE, PL9 9UJ

Semi-detached·54·EPC C
Estimated value
£207,144

Median £3,836/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £225,000£295,000
Estimated value: £207,144Last sold (Jul 2017): £158,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near PL9 9UJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 SHAPLEYS GARDENS
PL9 9TY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£242,00062£3,903C89%
125 KITTER DRIVE
PL9 9UH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£211,00055£3,836C88%
106 HOOE ROAD
PL9 9NS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£200,00063£3,175C85%
23 PARSONS CLOSE
PL9 9UY · Terraced
Mar 2026£207,00055£3,764C85%
78 GREEN PARK ROAD
PL9 9HZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£295,00062£4,758D84%
9 PARSONS CLOSE
PL9 9UY · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£209,00055£3,800C83%
40 DOLPHIN COURT ROAD
PL9 8RN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£287,50060£4,792C83%
22 LIPPELL DRIVE
PL9 9EL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£294,50067£4,396D82%
3 MEADOW PARK
PL9 9NU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£225,00067£3,358C81%
20 DODDRIDGE CLOSE
PL9 9UP · Terraced
Nov 2025£165,00046£3,587C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address