Estimated value
£207,020
Median £3,764/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £207,000£242,000
Estimated value: £207,020Last sold (Feb 2021): £150,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near PL9 9UH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 PARSONS CLOSE PL9 9UY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £207,000 | 55 | £3,764 | C | 91% |
99 KITTER DRIVE PL9 9UH · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £220,000 | 57 | £3,860 | C | 91% |
125 KITTER DRIVE PL9 9UH · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £211,000 | 55 | £3,836 | C | 88% |
143 KITTER DRIVE PL9 9UH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £175,000 | 44 | £3,977 | D | 87% |
16 SMALLRIDGE CLOSE PL9 9UT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £165,000 | 47 | £3,511 | C | 86% |
106 HOOE ROAD PL9 9NS · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £200,000 | 63 | £3,175 | C | 85% |
33 HOLLOWAY GARDENS PL9 9TS · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £208,000 | 56 | £3,714 | C | 85% |
10 SLADE CLOSE PL9 9UQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £189,950 | 61 | £3,114 | D | 84% |
3 SHAPLEYS GARDENS PL9 9TY · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £242,000 | 62 | £3,903 | C | 83% |