HouseValuation
Home·PL9·Valuation

42, ROWLAND CLOSE, PL9 9TH

Detached·113·EPC C
Estimated value
£413,015

Median £3,655/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £412,500£465,000
Estimated value: £413,015Last sold (Sept 2014): £295,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near PL9 9TH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 PADDOCK CLOSE
PL9 9UL · Detached
Feb 2026£412,500111£3,716C90%
11 ROWLAND CLOSE
PL9 9TH · Detached
Feb 2026£415,00083£5,000C90%
15 REDDICLIFF CLOSE
PL9 9QJ · Detached
Feb 2026£370,00097£3,814C89%
29 GREENHILL CLOSE
PL9 9JW · Detached
Dec 2025£367,500110£3,341C87%
32 RADFORD PARK ROAD
PL9 9DP · Detached
Feb 2026£390,000108£3,611D87%
59 HOOE ROAD
PL9 9QR · Detached
Feb 2026£325,000120£2,708D87%
2 HILLDALE ROAD
PL9 9JY · Detached
Nov 2025£465,000127£3,661C87%
33 RAPHAEL DRIVE
PL9 8EU · Detached
Feb 2026£435,000119£3,655C85%
84 WHITE LADY ROAD
PL9 9GB · Detached
Sept 2025£395,000109£3,624C85%
106 RADFORD PARK ROAD
PL9 9DX · Detached
Dec 2025£450,000125£3,600D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address