HouseValuation
Home·PL9·Valuation

32, HOLMWOOD AVENUE, PL9 9JP

Semi-detached·80·EPC D
Estimated value
£275,840

Median £3,448/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£102,000Median £300,000£435,000
Estimated value: £275,840Last sold (Sept 2025): £234,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near PL9 9JP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
30 HOSFORD CLOSE
PL9 9UW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£243,50071£3,430D90%
23 GREEN PARK ROAD
PL9 9HU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,00071£4,577D90%
54 HOLMWOOD AVENUE
PL9 9JP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£300,00087£3,448C89%
25 HOLCOMBE DRIVE
PL9 9JD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£300,00075£4,000D89%
58 CAUSEWAY VIEW
PL9 9FP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£102,00077£1,325C88%
82 STAMFORD CLOSE
PL9 9SG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£287,00085£3,376D88%
44 UNDERLANE
PL9 9JZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£385,00087£4,425D87%
22 BURROW HILL
PL9 9LE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£435,00092£4,728D87%
43 GOSWELA GARDENS
PL9 9JG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£285,00090£3,167D87%
4 HILLDALE ROAD
PL9 9JY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£257,50078£3,301D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address