Estimated value
£197,830
Median £2,710/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£102,000Median £187,000£325,000
Estimated value: £197,830Last sold (Jul 2017): £229,995
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Sales near PL9 9FP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
98 CAUSEWAY VIEW PL9 9FP · Flat | Feb 2026 | £325,000 | 64 | £5,078 | B | 96% |
92 CAUSEWAY VIEW PL9 9FP · Flat | Nov 2025 | £272,000 | 64 | £4,250 | B | 93% |
14 (FLAT 25) HORN CROSS ROAD PL9 9BU · Flat | Feb 2026 | £139,000 | 63 | £2,206 | B | 90% |
15B ANDROMEDA GROVE PL9 8GF · Flat | Jan 2026 | £187,000 | 69 | £2,710 | B | 84% |
18 (FLAT 45) HORN CROSS ROAD PL9 9UD · Flat | Dec 2025 | £122,500 | 65 | £1,885 | C | 84% |
18 (FLAT 2) HORN CROSS ROAD PL9 9UD · Flat | Oct 2025 | £190,000 | 65 | £2,923 | C | 83% |
51 CARROLLS WAY PL9 9FJ · Flat | Jun 2025 | £179,000 | 69 | £2,594 | B | 83% |
58 CAUSEWAY VIEW PL9 9FP · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £102,000 | 77 | £1,325 | C | 82% |
38 CAUSEWAY VIEW PL9 9FP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £287,500 | 74 | £3,885 | C | 82% |
18 (FLAT 5) HORN CROSS ROAD PL9 9UD · Flat | Aug 2025 | £150,000 | 65 | £2,308 | C | 81% |