Estimated value
£381,400
Median £3,814/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£312,500Median £390,000£460,000
Estimated value: £381,400Last sold (Dec 2021): £450,000
A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 29 points.
Sales near PL9 9AF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 REDDICLIFF ROAD PL9 9NF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £395,000 | 113 | £3,496 | E | 88% |
20 HILLDALE ROAD PL9 9JY · Detached | Dec 2025 | £385,000 | 87 | £4,425 | E | 88% |
32 RADFORD PARK ROAD PL9 9DP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £390,000 | 108 | £3,611 | D | 87% |
9 PADDOCK CLOSE PL9 9UL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £412,500 | 111 | £3,716 | C | 84% |
17 BERRY PARK ROAD PL9 9AG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £460,000 | 100 | £4,600 | D | 84% |
15 REDDICLIFF CLOSE PL9 9QJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £370,000 | 97 | £3,814 | C | 84% |
21 HOSFORD CLOSE PL9 9UW · Detached | Oct 2025 | £312,500 | 88 | £3,551 | D | 83% |
41 HAWTHORN PARK ROAD PL9 0DA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £390,000 | 104 | £3,750 | E | 83% |
14 FURZEHATT PARK ROAD PL9 8LF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £390,000 | 85 | £4,588 | D | 82% |