Estimated value
£504,108
Median £2,948/m² in your area × 171 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £475,000£585,000
Estimated value: £504,108Last sold (Oct 2024): £575,000
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near PL9 8XP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 ROSE WAY PL9 8XP · Detached | Apr 2025 | £560,000 | 171 | £3,275 | B | 87% |
158 STANBOROUGH ROAD PL9 8NX · Detached | Jan 2026 | £320,000 | 171 | £1,871 | C | 86% |
65 SHERFORD ROAD PL9 8BJ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £443,000 | 163 | £2,718 | C | 84% |
79 HERCULES ROAD PL9 8FA · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £390,000 | 147 | £2,653 | B | 83% |
16 ROSE WAY PL9 8XP · Detached | Jun 2025 | £475,000 | 140 | £3,393 | B | 83% |
60A UNDERLANE PL9 9JZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £510,000 | 173 | £2,948 | C | 82% |
11 DORADO STREET PL9 8FX · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £435,000 | 163 | £2,669 | B | 82% |
34 WOODWAY PL9 8TS · Detached | Sept 2025 | £585,000 | 185 | £3,162 | C | 82% |
101 HERCULES ROAD PL9 8FA · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £382,500 | 147 | £2,602 | B | 82% |