HouseValuation
Home·PL9·Valuation

46, DUNSTONE VIEW, PL9 8TP

Semi-detached·85·EPC C
Estimated value
£292,400

Median £3,440/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£102,000Median £268,000£347,000
Estimated value: £292,400Last sold (Feb 2018): £215,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near PL9 8TP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
33 SOUTHERNWAY
PL9 8TB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£272,00078£3,487C90%
50 WEMBURY ROAD
PL9 8HF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£275,00084£3,274C89%
18 ORION DRIVE
PL9 8XA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£299,95087£3,448B88%
15 SHORTWOOD CRESCENT
PL9 8TH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£268,00080£3,350D87%
35 TAURUS STREET
PL9 8GD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£160,00089£1,798B86%
18 BLACKSTONE CLOSE
PL9 8UQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,00073£3,562D86%
58 CAUSEWAY VIEW
PL9 9FP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£102,00077£1,325C86%
5 FURZEHATT AVENUE
PL9 8LJ · Detached
Mar 2026£253,21378£3,246C85%
68 SHORTWOOD CRESCENT
PL9 8TJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£258,00075£3,440C85%
73 SHORTWOOD CRESCENT
PL9 8TL · Detached
Mar 2026£347,00083£4,181C85%

Dig deeper into this address