HouseValuation
Home·PL9·Valuation

61, CANDISH DRIVE, PL9 8DB

Detached·165·EPC C
Estimated value
£521,730

Median £3,162/m² in your area × 165 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £510,000£660,000
Estimated value: £521,730Last sold (Aug 2016): £415,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near PL9 8DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
158 STANBOROUGH ROAD
PL9 8NX · Detached
Jan 2026£320,000171£1,871C89%
65 SHERFORD ROAD
PL9 8BJ · Detached
Nov 2025£443,000163£2,718C87%
60A UNDERLANE
PL9 9JZ · Detached
Feb 2026£510,000173£2,948C85%
34 WOODWAY
PL9 8TS · Detached
Sept 2025£585,000185£3,162C85%
33 RAPHAEL DRIVE
PL9 8EU · Detached
Feb 2026£435,000119£3,655C84%
44 WOODWAY
PL9 8TS · Detached
Nov 2025£530,000155£3,419D84%
11 CANDISH DRIVE
PL9 8DB · Detached
Oct 2025£450,000122£3,689D83%
14 CROSS PARK ROAD
PL9 0EU · Detached
Nov 2025£660,000179£3,687C82%
20 VALLEY DRIVE
PL9 0EZ · Detached
Nov 2025£535,000181£2,956C82%
38 DUNSTONE ROAD
PL9 8RQ · Detached
Sept 2025£480,000161£2,981D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address