HouseValuation
Home·PL9·Valuation

39, VEASY PARK, PL9 0EP

Detached·133·EPC E
Estimated value
£498,750

Median £3,750/m² in your area × 133 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £450,000£600,000
Estimated value: £498,750Last sold (Jul 2009): £236,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 71/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near PL9 0EP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 HAWTHORN PARK ROAD
PL9 0DA · Detached
Dec 2025£450,000122£3,689D85%
10 SOUTHLAND PARK ROAD
PL9 0HF · Detached
Feb 2026£532,000133£4,000C84%
STADDON COURT (4) RENNEY ROAD
PL9 0BG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£425,000114£3,728E84%
HEYBROOK HOUSE
PL9 0BU · Detached
Jul 2025£445,000148£3,007E83%
DOLPHINS SPRING ROAD
PL9 0AY · Detached
Jul 2025£600,000134£4,478E83%
33 SOUTHLAND PARK ROAD
PL9 0HQ · Detached
Sept 2025£535,000125£4,280D82%
59 HOOE ROAD
PL9 9QR · Detached
Feb 2026£325,000120£2,708D82%
11 HOMER PARK
PL9 9NN · Detached
Feb 2026£320,000125£2,560F82%
48 SOUTHLAND PARK ROAD
PL9 0HG · Detached
Dec 2025£485,000126£3,849C82%
41 HAWTHORN PARK ROAD
PL9 0DA · Detached
Dec 2025£390,000104£3,750E82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address