Estimated value
£264,684
Median £3,151/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £250,000£287,500
Estimated value: £264,684Last sold (Nov 2021): £385,000
A
Now: 17/100 (G)Potential: 72/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 17/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 55 points.
Sales near PL9 0EB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
47 LOWER PARK DRIVE PL9 9DA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £190,000 | 81 | £2,346 | F | 80% |
38 CAUSEWAY VIEW PL9 9FP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £287,500 | 74 | £3,885 | C | 77% |
27 WINNOW CLOSE PL9 9RZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 73 | £3,151 | C | 76% |
6 STEEPLE CLOSE PL9 9RX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £237,500 | 83 | £2,861 | C | 75% |
14 RONSDALE CLOSE PL9 7QZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £238,000 | 74 | £3,216 | D | 75% |
22 ORESTON ROAD PL9 7JZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £260,000 | 86 | £3,023 | D | 75% |
66 KILLERTON LANE PL9 7GA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £265,000 | 80 | £3,313 | B | 75% |
21 RONSDALE CLOSE PL9 7QZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £240,000 | 80 | £3,000 | C | 74% |
10 WESTHAYS CLOSE PL9 9RY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £253,000 | 83 | £3,048 | C | 74% |