Estimated value
£300,564
Median £4,554/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £325,000£390,000
Estimated value: £300,564Last sold (Sept 2020): £265,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near PL9 0BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 CORY COURT PL9 0ER · Detached | Aug 2025 | £350,000 | 71 | £4,930 | D | 84% |
26 STADDON PARK ROAD PL9 9HG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £305,000 | 71 | £4,296 | D | 84% |
52 HAWTHORN DRIVE PL9 0BE · Detached | Jul 2025 | £325,000 | 78 | £4,167 | D | 84% |
13 HAWTHORN DRIVE PL9 0BE · Detached | Jun 2025 | £378,000 | 83 | £4,554 | D | 83% |
2 HAWTHORN DRIVE PL9 0BE · Detached | Oct 2025 | £365,000 | 80 | £4,563 | E | 83% |
70 MEWSTONE AVENUE PL9 0HT · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £275,000 | 60 | £4,583 | D | 81% |
11 WESTLAKE RISE PL9 0DS · Detached | Mar 2025 | £390,000 | 69 | £5,652 | D | 81% |
179 STANBOROUGH ROAD PL9 8NY · Detached | Sept 2025 | £270,000 | 65 | £4,154 | D | 80% |
137 SPRINGFIELD ROAD PL9 8PU · Detached | Sept 2025 | £295,000 | 66 | £4,470 | D | 80% |