Estimated value
£203,148
Median £3,564/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£127,000Median £196,000£220,000
Estimated value: £203,148Last sold (Nov 2024): £237,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near PL7 5LF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 BRIDLE CLOSE PL7 5LF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £210,000 | 53 | £3,962 | C | 93% |
11 BRIDLE CLOSE PL7 5LF · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £212,000 | 53 | £4,000 | C | 91% |
56 HIGHGLEN DRIVE PL7 5LA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £220,000 | 55 | £4,000 | C | 87% |
4 AUCTIONEERS CLOSE PL7 1AH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £165,000 | 58 | £2,845 | C | 86% |
16 MOORLAND GARDENS PL7 2FP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £162,000 | 52 | £3,115 | C | 86% |
4 ORCHARD CLOSE PL7 2GT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £196,000 | 55 | £3,564 | C | 86% |
33 UNDERWOOD ROAD PL7 1SZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £127,000 | 53 | £2,396 | C | 85% |
30 LOWER RIDINGS PL7 5LE · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £215,000 | 53 | £4,057 | C | 84% |
8 CYPRESS CLOSE PL7 2ZE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £180,000 | 56 | £3,214 | D | 83% |
183 ELFORD CRESCENT PL7 4BU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £160,000 | 52 | £3,077 | C | 83% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address